25 July 2013

Batangas District 2 Elected Local Government Officials 2013

Herewith is a listing of elected District 2 local government officials for the Province of Batangas.  All lists are extracted from the results of the 2013 National and Local Elections as are obtained from the official Commission on Elections web site at http://www.comelec.gov.ph/ and consolidated for the convenience of the voting public.

DISCLAIMER:  This list of local government officials as provided in this web site are extracted directly from the COMELEC web site using cut and paste technology. Any typographical errors, therefore, are not native to this web site.

To verify any listings, please visit the COMELEC official lists here.

CITY/MUNICIPALITYMAYORVICE-MAYORCOUNCILOR
BATANGAS CITYDIMACUHA, EDUARDO BERBERABEBERBERABE, EMILIO FRANCISCO JR. ACOSTAALDOVER, GLENN MONTALBO
ATIENZA, SERGIE REX MONTALES
AMBIDA, MARIA CLAUDETTE USON
BALMES, MARIA KRISTINE JOSEFINA GONDA
CRUZ, ALYSSA RENEE ABAYA
DELA ROCA, GERARDO ARELLANO
LAZARTE, ARMANDO CHAVEZ
BLANCO, HAMILTON GUINHAWA
MONTALBO, AILEEN GRACE ARRIOLA
VILLENA, JULIAN BOBADILLA
BAUANDOLOR, RYANH MAÑEBOCASAPAO, JULIAN CASAPAOABRAHAN, WILLIAM CASTILLO
BACAL, PRESNEDY NOCHE
BASILAN, ROMEL BRUAL
CRUZAT, RONALD EVANGELISTA
DALANGIN, YANILLE ACLAN
DOLOR, HERMINIO MAÑEBO
GIMENO, KELVIN REX DALANGIN
TALAG, AVA BEATRICE JACKQUELINE CASTILLO
LOBOMANALO, GAUDIOSO RAMIREZPEREZ, RENATO MAGOLINGALFILER, GERONIMO CLOSA
AMPARO, REY NELSON BUENVIAJE
ANDAYA, MIKAEL II CELIS
ARAJA, DEAN ALBERT DE TORRES
CAMO, NILO ANDAYA
CUETO, CIRILO VERDADERO
ILAGAN, MARIO DRIZ
UMALI, GODOFREDO CASTILLO
MABINIVILLANUEVA, NILO MAGTIBAYPANOPIO, ELMAR AGDAN


BASIT, ALEXANDER BALITA
ESCALONA, ALFREDO BUENO
GUERRA, GIL GILERA
HERNANDEZ, JOSE NELSON ABEL
HOMOROC, FRANCISCA NANCY MENDOZA
MAÑIBO, NONATO ESCALONA
PANOPIO, RITCHE CAMONGOL
VILLANUEVA, TRINIDAD CALANGI
SAN LUISDIOKNO, ROBERTO CORNEJOOCAMPO, SAMUEL NOEL BADILLO(Not available yet at the COMELEC web site.)
SAN PASCUALDIMAYUGA, ANTONIO ARGUELLES

FIDER, DAVIS GREGORY KENRICK


CHAVEZ, MOISES GUIA
CONTRERAS, MARIA LOYOLA AGUILA
DIMATATAC, NORMAN AGUILAR
FERNANDEZ, MARA CASSANDRA DIMAANDAL
MARQUEZ, REYSHANNE JOY BUGHAO
RECIPEDA, LUCIA PANGANIBAN
REYES, EFREN MALAPITAN
TAMAYO, ROLANDO TEODORO
TINGLOYALVAREZ, LAURO FERRANCULLODATINGALING, DANILO REYESABANTE, GAVINO CRUZAT
ATIENZA, JUANITO REYES
CANDAVA, EVELYN GARCIA
DUMAOAL, HERBERT ROMANO
FERRANCULLO, JOSE MENIA
HERNANDEZ, ROLANDO NAVARRO
MACARANDANG, ROMEO BELEN
MANALO, VIRGILIO NAVARRO











----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELATED STORIES:
Batangas District 1 List of Candidates for the 2013 Elections
Batangas District 3 List of Candidates for the 2013 Elections

Share:

SUBSCRIBE BY E-MAIL

SUPPORT THIS SITE

If you wish to support this site by making a donation for the maintenance costs of this site, please click the PayPal button below:

Big thanks to donors:
Glenn Amante
Timothy Guevarra
John Toomey

CONTACT LIFE SO MUNDANE

Name

Email *

Message *